Best Wedding Venue in Patna - Hotel Sidh Vedantha

Weddings & Receptions

Best Wedding Venue in Patna

Plan your wedding or reception at one of the best wedding venues in Patna. Hotel Sidh Vedantha offers elegant spaces, custom menus, decor support, and rooms for guests.

Best Rate
Contact for Best Rate
Location
New Bypass, Patna
Ideal For
Couples, families, and wedding planners
Venue
Custom layouts, decor & catering

Hotel Sidh Vedantha

A venue for the big moments

Your wedding deserves a setting that feels as special as the day itself. Hotel Sidh Vedantha is one of the best wedding venues in Patna for receptions, pre-wedding functions, and family gatherings.

Our team helps you plan the layout, decor, and menu, and coordinates rooms for your relatives so every guest feels looked after.

Contact for Best Rate: call +91-8092877877
Best Wedding Venue in Patna at Hotel Sidh Vedantha
Weddings & Receptions at Hotel Sidh Vedantha, Patna

Highlights

What you can expect at Hotel Sidh Vedantha

Elegant venues

Spaces for receptions, sangeet, haldi, and mehendi.

Decor coordination

Stage, floral, and lighting decor to match your theme.

Wedding menus

Traditional Bihari and multi-cuisine spreads.

Guest rooms

Room blocks for families and baraat guests.

Bridal suite

The Vedantha Suite for the couple to get ready and rest.

Event management

A coordinator to manage timings and vendors.

Every function, beautifully hosted

01

Every function, beautifully hosted

Hotel Sidh Vedantha offers elegant event spaces for ceremonies, receptions, and family gatherings that deserve a refined setting.

  • Reception and sangeet layouts
  • Stage and entry decor
  • Music and lighting support
Hospitality for every guest

02

Hospitality for every guest

From dining to room coordination and event flow, the team helps make the celebration smooth for hosts and guests alike.

  • Welcome desk for guests
  • Group check-in support
  • Breakfast for staying guests

Occasions We Host

One venue for every celebration

  • Engagement
  • Ring Ceremony
  • Wedding Reception
  • Sangeet & Mehendi
  • Birthday Party
  • Anniversary
  • Corporate Meeting
  • Conference
  • Family Get-together
  1. 01

    Share your plans

    Tell us the date, guest count, and style of your event.

  2. 02

    Visit the venue

    Walk through the space with our events team.

  3. 03

    Customise every detail

    Finalise layout, menu, decor, and guest rooms.

  4. 04

    Celebrate

    We manage the day so you can enjoy every moment.

Gallery

Best Wedding Venue in Patna: a look inside Hotel Sidh Vedantha

Best Wedding Venue in Patna - Hotel Sidh Vedantha photo 1
Best Wedding Venue in Patna - Hotel Sidh Vedantha photo 2
Best Wedding Venue in Patna - Hotel Sidh Vedantha photo 3
Best Wedding Venue in Patna - Hotel Sidh Vedantha photo 4
Best Wedding Venue in Patna - Hotel Sidh Vedantha photo 5

Why Choose Us

Why guests choose Hotel Sidh Vedantha

Rooms, dining, and celebrations under one roof, with a team that looks after every detail of your visit to Patna.

  • Four room categories, from Executive Rooms to the Vedantha Suite
  • Norton Classic Restaurant for breakfast, lunch, and dinner
  • Banquet spaces for engagements, weddings, and corporate events
  • New Bypass location with easy access to Patna Airport
  • Proudly affiliated with Bihar Tourism
  • Personal service from the first call to check-out

FAQ

Best Wedding Venue in Patna: FAQs

Still unsure? Call +91-8092877877 and our team will help.

Which wedding functions can be hosted at the hotel?

We host receptions, engagements, ring ceremonies, sangeet, haldi, mehendi, and family dinners, with layouts planned around each function.

Can I visit the venue before booking?

Yes. Call or send an enquiry to schedule a walkthrough. Our events team will show you the space and discuss layouts, menus, and decor for your date.

Do you provide food and decoration for events?

Yes. Our kitchen prepares custom menus for every event, and decor, stage, and seating can be coordinated according to your theme, guest count, and budget.

What does it cost to book the venue?

Event pricing depends on the date, guest count, menu, and decor you choose. Share your requirements and we will send the best package for your celebration.

Contact for Best Rate

Get the best rate for your dates

Rates change with dates, room category, and guest count. Share your plans and our reservations team will send the best available rate.

Best Wedding Venue in Patna

Plan with our concierge

Book Now